Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Boys 2019 Fall State Cup Underway!

2019 Boys Fall State Cup is Under Way!

Stats and Links to Pictures Below; Will be Updated Throughout the Tournament.

Pictures

Day 1- Monday

Day 2- Tuesday

Day 3- Wednesday

Day 4 - Thursday

 

Links to Stats & Standings

16U

17U

18U

19U

 

Boys 16U

Group A

  1. Sparta B04 Premier JK
    1. vs. Utah Surf 04 ST: W, 6-1
    2. vs. AFC Apex 04 Black: W, 6-2
  2. Utah Surf 04 ST
    1. vs. Sparta B04 Premier JK: L, 1-6
    2. vs. AFC Apex 04 Black: L, 0-4
  3. AFC Apex 04 Black
    1. vs. Utah Surf 04 ST: W, 4-0
    2. vs. Sparta B04 Premier JK: L, 2-6

Group B

  1. USA Premier 04 B – PR
    1. vs. AFC Apex 04 College Prep: W, 3-2
    2. vs. Wasatch SC 04B – MT: W, 4-1
  2. AFC Apex 04 College Prep
    1. vs. USA Premier 04 B – PR: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Wasatch SC 04B – MT: W, 1-0
  3. Wasatch SC 04B – MT
    1. vs. AFC Apex 04 College Prep: L, 0-1
    2. vs. USA Premier 04 B – PR: L, 1-4

Group C

  1. Forza FC 04 CP
    1. vs. Utah Storm P 04 – Lewis: T, 1-1
    2. vs. 7 Elite Academy 04B Red: W, 2-0
  2. Utah Storm P 04 – Lewis
    1. vs. Forza FC 04 CP: T, 1-1
    2. vs. 7 Elite Academy 04B Red: W, 3-2
  3. 7 Elite Academy 04B Red
    1. vs. Utah Storm P 04 – Lewis: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Forza FC 04 CP: L, 0-2

Group D

  1. La Roca – D. Chevez
    1. vs. Comba FC 04B: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 04: W, 1-0
  2. Comba FC 04B
    1. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 04: L, 0-3
  3. Utah Rangers FC 04
    1. vs. Comba FC 04B: W, 3-0
    2. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 0-1

QF – Monday, October 21, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 1

               Sparta B04 Premier JK vs. Utah Storm P 04 - Lewis

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 2

               USA Premier 04B – PR vs. Utah Rangers FC 04

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 7

               Forza FC 04 CP vs. AFC Apex 04 Black

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 3

               La Roca – D. Chevez vs. AFC Apex 04 College Prep

 

SF – Wednesday, October 23, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 1

Field 2

 

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 3:30pm, RSL Academy

Field 2

 

17U

Group A

  1. Sparta B03 Premier MD
    1. vs. Sparta B03 Premier DF: W, 3-0
    2. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 1-3
    3. vs. Utah Glory B03 Black LG: W, 5-1
  2. Utah Glory B03 Black LG
    1. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 0-7
    2. vs. Sparta B03 Premier DF: L, 0-3
    3. vs. Sparta B04 Premier MD: L, 1-5
  3. Sparta B03 Premier DF
    1. vs. Sparta B03 Premier MD: L, 0-3
    2. vs. Utah Glory B03 Black LG: W, 3-0
    3. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 5-2
  4. La Roca – D. Chevez
    1. vs. Utah Glory B03 Black LG: W, 7-0
    2. vs. Sparta B03 Premier MD: W, 3-1
    3. vs. Sparta B03 Premier DF: W, 5-2

Group B

  1. Rampage 03 MS
    1. vs. AFC Apex 03 College Prep: W, 2-1
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – BN 03B: W, 4-2
    3. vs. USA Premier 03B: W, 1-0
  2. UAFC Premier – BN 03B
    1. vs. USA Premier 03B – JP: L, 0-2
    2. vs. Rampage 03 MS: L, 2-4
    3. vs. AFC Apex 03 College Prep: T, 1-1
  3. USA Premier 03B – JP
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – BN 03B: W, 2-0
    2. vs. AFC Apex 03 College Prep: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Rampage 03 MS: L, 0-1
  4. AFC Apex 03 College Prep
    1. vs. Rampage 03 MS: L, 1-2
    2. vs. USA Premier 03B – JB: L, 1-2
    3. vs. UAFC Premier – BN 03B: T, 1-1

Group C

  1. La Roca – C. Santos
    1. vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH: W, 5-0
    2. vs. Utah Surf 03 KJ: W, 4-1
    3. vs. Forza FC 03 RP: W, 2-0
  2. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH
    1. vs. La Roca – C. Santos: L, 0-5
    2. vs. Forza FC 03 RP: W, 2-0
    3. vs. Utah Surf 03 KJ: W, 4-0
  3. Utah Surf 03 KJ
    1. vs. Forza FC 03 RP: T, 1-1
    2. vs. La Roca – C. Santos: L, 1-4
    3. vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH: L, 0-4
  4. Forza FC 03 RP
    1. vs. Utah Surf 03 KJ: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH: L, 0-2
    3. vs. La Roca – C. Santos: L, 0-2

Group D

  1. UAFC Premier – KC 03B
    1. vs. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30): T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 03: T, 0-0
    3. vs. Blast – 03: W, 2-1
  2. Utah Rangers FC 03
    1. vs. Blast – 03: T, 2-2
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B: T, 0-0
    3. vs. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30): T, 0-0
  3. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30)
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 03: T, 0-0
    3. vs. Blast – 03: W, 3-0
  4. Blast – 03
    1. vs. Utah Rangers FC 03: T, 2-2
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30): L, 0-3

QF – Monday, October 21, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 4

               La Roca – D. Chevez vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 5

               Rampage 03 MS vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 6

               La Roca – C. Santos vs. Sparta B03 Premier MD

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 8

               Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30) vs. USA Premier 03B - JP

 

SF – Wednesday, October 23, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 3

Field 4

 

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 5:30pm, RSL Academy

Field 2

 

18U

Group A

  1. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm
    1. vs. Murray S.C. Black B03 CS: W, 3-0
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – TF 02B: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Strikers DK: W, 4-2
  2. Murray S.C. Black B02 CS
    1. vs. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm: L, 0-3
    2. vs. Strikers DK: L, 2-4
    3. vs. UAFC Premier – TF 02B: L, 0-2
  3. UAFC Premier – TF 02B
    1. vs. Strikers DK: L, 1-3
    2. vs. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Murray S.C. Black B02 CS: W, 2-0
  4. Strikers DK
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – TF  02B: W, 3-1
    2. vs. Murray S. C. Black B02 CS: W, 4-2
    3. vs. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm: L, 2-4

Group B

  1. Sparta B02 Premier KC
    1. vs. Fire FC Black 02B: L, 0-3
    2. vs. Wasatch SC 02B – HH: W, 3-0
    3. vs. Utah Surf 02 SB: W, 3-2
  2. Fire FC Black 02
    1. vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC: W, 3-0
    2. vs. Utah Surf 02 SB: FRIDAY
    3. vs. Wasatch SC 03B – HH: W, 2-1
  3. Utah Surf 02 SB
    1. vs. Wasatch SC 02B – HH: L, 2-3
    2. vs. FIRE FC Black 02: FRIDAY
    3. vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC: L, 2-3
  4. Wasatch SC 02B – HH
    1. vs. Utah Surf 02 SB: W, 3-2
    2. vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC: L, 0-3
    3. vs. Fire FC Black 02: L, 1-2

Group C

  1. La Roca – A. Bravo
    1. vs. Impact MK: L, 1-4
    2. vs. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Park City SC B02 Red: W, 5-1
  2. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1
    1. vs. Park City SC B02 Red: W, 3-1
    2. vs. La Roca – A. Bravo: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Impact MK: W, 1-0
  3. Impact MK
    1. vs. La Roca – A. Bravo: W, 4-1
    2. vs. Park City SC B02 Red: L, 0-1
    3. vs. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1: L, 0-1
  4. Park City SC B02 Red
    1. vs. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1: L, 1-3
    2. vs. Impact MK: W, 1-0
    3. vs. La Roca – A. Bravo: L, 1-5

Group D

  1. Copper Mountain 02 JW
    1. vs. La Roca – H Kaufusi: W, 2-0
    2. vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV): W, 3-0
    3. vs. La Roca – N. Lopez: W, 3-1
  2. La Roca – H Kaufusi
    1. vs. Copper Mountain 02 JW: L, 0-2
    2. vs. La Roca – N. Lopez: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV): T, 0-0
  3. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)
    1. vs. La Roca – N. Lopez: W, 7-0
    2. vs. Copper Mountain 02 JW: L, 0-3
    3. vs. La Roca – H Kaufusi: T, 0-0
  4. La Roca – N. Lopez
    1. vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV): L, 0-7
    2. vs. La Roca – H Kaufusi: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Copper Mountain 02 JW: L, 1-3

QF – Tuesday, October 22, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 1

               Utah Storm P 02- Bergholm vs. Impact MK

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 2

               Fire FC Black 02B vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 3

               VKCobras 2002 P1 vs. Strikers DK

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 7

               Copper Mountain 02 JW vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC

 

SF – Thursday, October 24, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 1

Field 2

 

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 5:00pm, RSL Academy

Field 1

 

19U

Group A

  1. Sparta 01 Premier JK
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – MC 01B: W, 5-0
    2. vs. Copper Mountain 01 JW: W, 4-0
  2. Copper Mountain 01 JW
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – MC 01B: L, 1-2
    2. vs. Sparta 01 Premier JK: L, 0-4
  3. UAFC Premier – MC 01B
    1. vs. Copper Mountain 01 JA: W, 2-1
    2. vs. Sparta 01 Premier JK: L, 0-5

Group B

  1. Utah Rangers FC 01
    1. vs. Forza FC 01/02 RP: W, 2-0
    2. vs. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle: L, 0-1
  2. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle
    1. vs. Forza FC 01/02 RP: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 01: W, 1-0
  3. Forza FC 01/02 RP
    1. vs. Utah Rangers FC 01: L, 0-2
    2. vs. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle: W, 3-2

Group C

  1. AFC Apex 01 College Prep
    1. vs. Xolos 2001 A: W, 3-2
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B: W, 1-Forfeited Game
    3. vs. Fire FC 01: T, 2-2
  2. Xolos 2001 A
    1. vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Fire FC 01B: L, 1-3
    3. vs. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B: W, 1-Forfeited Game
  3. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B
    1. vs. Fire FC 01B: Forfeited Game
    2. vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep: Forfeited Game
    3. vs. Xolos 2001 A: Forfeited Game
  4. Fire FC 01B
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B: W, 1-Forfeited Game
    2. vs. Xolos 2001 A: W, 3-1
    3. vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep: T, 2-2

Group D

  1. Park City SC B01 Red
    1. vs. AFC Apex 01 Black: W, 3-0
    2. vs. SCSL CV Aztecas 01: W, 8-2
    3. vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01: T, 2-2
  2. L30 Utah United – MH B01
    1. vs. SCSL CV Aztecas 01: W, 2-1
    2. vs. AFC Apex 01 Black: W, 2-0
    3. vs. Park City SC B01 Red: T, 2-2
  3. AFC Apex 01 Black
    1. vs. Park City SC B01 Red: L, 0-3
    2. vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01: L, 0-2
    3. vs. SCSL CV Aztecas 01: W, 2-1
  4. SCSL CV Aztecas 01
    1. vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01: L, 1-2
    2. vs. Park City SC B01 Red: L, 2-8
    3. vs. AFC Apex 01 Black: L, 1-2

QF – Tuesday, October 22, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 4

               Sparta B01 Premier JK vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 5

               Utah Rangers FC 01 vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 6

               Fire FC 01B vs. UAFC Premier – MC 01B

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 8

               Park City SC B01 Red vs. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle

 

SF – Thursday, October 24, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 3

Field 4

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 7:00pm, RSL Academy

Field 1

 
Close