Print Email
 

 

cropped-gotsoccernewsheader

SCORE-SPORTS-LOGO

SPiBanner(682x422)1

River City

 

 

 

High School Achievements

2015/16 Female All Preps Players

 

First

Last

School

Grade

Club within ASSA

FIRST TEAM

         
 

Caroline

Campbell

Bryant

Jr.

AR United '99 Girls Premier

 

Julie

Chambers

Valley View

Sr.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC

 

Lynley

Childress

Central Arkansas Christian

Sr.

AR United '98 Girls Elite

 

Hannah

Davis

Fayetteville

Sr.

Arkansas Comets FC 98G Premier

 

Hadley

Dickinson

Cabot

Jr.

AR United '99 Girls Premier

 

Amalie

Gunn

Central Arkansas Christian

Jr.

AR United '99 Girls Premier

 

Anslea

Haikey

Bentonville

Sr.

Arkansas Comets FC 98G Premier

 

Maycee

Lance

Siloam Springs

Jr.

Siloam Springs Futbol '00G

 

Carlee

Spears

Harrison

Sr.

Arkansas Comets FC 98G Premier

 

Olivia

Allen

Little Rock Christian

Sr.

AR United '98 Girls Elite

 

SECOND TEAM

       
 

Amber

Ellis

Gentry

Jr.

Arkansas Comets FC 98G Premier

 

Grace

Hutchingson

Little Rock Christian

Jr.

AR United '98 Girls Elite

 

Katie

Jones

Harrison

Sr.

North Arkansas U18 Harrison

 

Melanie

Matkins

Bentonville

Sr.

Sporting Arkansas 98G Red

 

Jessica

Phelps

Little Rock Christian

Jr.

AR United '99 Girls Premier

 

Maddie

Rice

Cabot

Sr.

AR Rush Dragonflies '97

 

Denisha

Stallings

Warren

Jr.

Warren LadyJacks

 

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE TEAM

     
 

Makayla

Campbell

Harrison

Fr.

North Arkansas U18 Harrison

 

Alissa

Carlson

Bentonville

So.

Sporting Arkansas 00G Red

 

Tristyn

Edgar

Cabot

So.

AR United '99 Girls Premier

 

Riley

Fischbacher

Valley View

So.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC

 

Merrill

Leak

Bentonville

So.

Arkansas Comets FC 00G Navy

 

Emily

Leding

Pulaski Academy

So.

Mighty Bluebirds Purple Chelsea

 

Savana

Melton

North Little Rock

So.

Mighty Bluebirds Purple Chelsea

 

Brylie

Parker

Harrison

Fr.

North Arkansas U18 Harrison

 

Tracy

Tanner

Valley View

Fr.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC

 

                2015/16 Male All Preps Players

 

 

First

Last

School

Grade

Club within ASSA

FIRST TEAM

         
 

Ricardo

Aguilar

Siloam Springs

Sr.

First Division CD Naranjeno

 

Leo

Araujo

Springdale

Sr.

Arkansas Comets FC 98B

 

Brock

Davis

Valley View

Sr.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC U18

 

Elliot

Enderlin

Little Rock Catholic

Sr.

AR United '98 Boys Premier

 

Spencer

Plumley

Hot Springs Lakeside

Sr.

Hot Springs Soccer Rams U18

 

Brady

Rosenow

Conway

Jr.

Mighty Bluebirds MBS Green

 

Luis

Villegas

Dardanelle

Jr.

Arkansas Valley SA Revolution

           

SECOND TEAM

       
 

Andrew

Bates

Valley View

Sr.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC U18

 

Ryan

Day

Little Rock Catholic

Sr.

AR United '98 Boys Premier

 

Ethan

Flis

Little Rock Catholic

Sr.

AR United '98 Boys Premier

 

Adam

Jaksic

Valley View

Jr.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC U18

 

Aaron

Norris

Benton

Jr.

Mighty Bluebirds MBS Green

 

Jessie

Ramirez

Rogers

Jr.

Sporting Arkansas '99B Red

           

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE TEAM

     
 

Simon

Acosta

Valley View

So.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC U16

 

Garrett

Bosley

Benton

Fr.

Mighty Bluebirds MBS Green

 

Brett

Haley

Little Rock Catholic

So.

Mighty Bluebirds MBS Green

 

Jose

Martinez

DeQueen

Fr.

ASSA UA Cossatot

 

Daniel

Mondragon

Warren

So.

Warren Lumberjacks

 

Joe

Pacheco

Jonesboro

Fr.

Jonesboro CC AR Revolution FC U16

 

Jose

Vega

Springdale

Fr.

Arkansas Comets FC 00B Premier

 

 
 
usyouthsoccer.org us-soccer-logo usasa fifa
© 2013 Arkansas State Soccer Association
9871 Brockington Rd. Suite 10
Sherwood AR 72120
(501) 833-0550
 
usyouthsoccer.org